JOSÉ A. CABRANES, Circuit Judge:
[…] If this controversy continues, and if the renewed litigation reaches the remedial phase, the parties and the District Court will have another opportunity to consider an appropriate remedy.
To summarize, we conclude that:
The District Court's March 1, 2010 judgment and remedial order is therefore
Each party shall bear its own costs.
Conn. Office of Prot. & Advocacy for Persons with Disabilities v. Hartford Bd. of Educ., 464 F.3d 229, 233 n. 1 (2d Cir.2006). To avoid confusion, we refer to the Act exclusively by its current acronym, PAIMI.
42 U.S.C. § 10802(4). 42 U.S.C. § 10804(d) modifies the definition under certain circumstances for individuals with mental illness as defined under § 10802(4)(B)(i)(III). 42 U.S.C. § 10804(d) ("The definition of `individual with a mental illness' contained in section 10802(4)(B)(iii) of this title shall apply ... only if the total allotment under this title for any fiscal year is $30,000,000 or more."). None of the parties contend that § 10804(d) is applicable here.
"Supported Housing" refers to scattered-site residential settings "in which individuals live in their own apartment and receive services to support their success as tenants and their integration into the community." Id.